Re: WLDG Haitian Relief Fundraiser: Raffle of Bordeaux, etc
Posted: Thu Jan 21, 2010 3:23 pm
01) Dale Williams (Doctors without Borders/ Medicins sans Frontieres)
02) Howie Hart (Catholic Relief Services)
03) Pavane (Alan) (DWB/MSF)
04) Jenise (DWB as well as Red Cross)
05) Oswaldo Costa (Partners in Health)
06) Bob Parsons (Canadian Red Cross)
07) David Bueker (DWB/MSF & Red Cross)
08 ) Matt Richman (CARE)
09) Ramon Cabrera (DWB/MSF)
10) Mike Filigenzi (DWB/MSF)
11) Bruce K (DWB/MSF)
12) Steve Edmunds (PIH)
13)Marcy Lotterman (DWB/MSF)
14) Michael K (Red Cross)
15) Carl Eppig (CRS)
16) Jon Peterson (DWB/MSF)
17) Jacque Jennett (DWB/MSF)
18) The Real Jay Miller (Red Cross)
19) Robin Garr ( Episcopal Relief and Development)
20) Mark Lipton (PIH)
21) Rob Baron (American Jewish World Relief and Filmaid)
22)Bill Paumen (PIH)
23) Glenn Mackles (Red Cross)
24) Drew Hall (DWB/MSF)
25) Jessica Kowalski (DWB/MSF)
26) Jill Niland (PIH)
27) Lori Jacobson (DWB/MSF)
28) Alicia Luke (DWB?MSF)
29) Larry Young (Save the Children)
30) Jim Blair (Clinton Foundation -Haiti Relief)
31) Warren T (Red Cross and International Rescue Committee)
32) Diane Kessler (DWB/MSF)
33) Sam Platt (red Cross)
34) Jacques Levy (DWB/MSF)
35) Chef Carey (American Friends Service Committee/Handicap International)
36) Roger Saur (AFYA)
37) Robert Scheer (DWB/MSF)
38) Robin Roundtree (CF-HR)
39) Rahill Briggs (PIH)
40) Ian Amstad (DWB/MSF)
41) Ron Vincent (CARE)
42) Scott Hurt (DWB/MSF)
43) Cherie Leonard (DWB/MSF)
44) Richard Fadeley (Red Cross)
45) Jim Vandegriff (DWB/MSF)
46) Stephen Chu (DWB/MSF)
47) Julia B (RC)
48) Greg H (RC)
49) Jo Ann Henderson (CF)
50) Alan Wolfe (International Missions Outreach Haiti)
51) Jim Knudson (RC)
52) Tom N. (DWB/MSF)
53) Mark Roth (UNICEF -Haiti)
54) Tony Fletcher (International Rescue Committee, Mercy Corps and International Fund for Animal Welfare)
55) Robert Reynolds (DWB/MSF)
56) Matilda L (DWB/MSF)
57) Yossi David (Mazon)
58) Pat Carey (DWB/MSF)
59) Kyrstyn Kralovec (DWB/MSF)
60) Jeff Grossman (PIH)
61) Tyler "Dr Vino" Colman (PIH)
62) Linda Foxworth (RC)
63) Rod Clausnitzer (RC)
64) Bob Hendrick (DWB/MSF)
65) JC (IRC/Episcopal Relief)
66) Rainbow Di Benedetto (IFAW)
67) Mary Rocca (DWB/MSF)
68) Fred Cottineau (DWB/MSF)
69) LC (Red Cross)
70) Joshua Kates (DWB/MSF)
71) Doug Surplus (Global Impact)
72) Mark S (CRS)
We should well over $5K, thanks to a lot of generous donors!
Prize awards start at close of business day this Friday
NB: these prizes are just in order they were donated and will be "drawn", there is no 1st/grand prize
Prize #1 - choice of 4 Bdx from 4 decades (DW)
Prize#2- 6 bottles of Hart Cellars (Howie) wine- your choice across a variety of varieties! (HH)
Prize #3 Case of ESJ Bone Jolly (SE)
Prize #4 Mag of '95 ESJ Durrell (SE)
Prize #5 set of 3 '97 Ridges- Geyserville, Lytton Springs & York Creek Petite Sirah (DB)
Prize #6 4 Tobin James- 06 Cabernet Franc James Gang Reserve, 06 Cabernet Sauvignon/Syrah James Gang Reserve,
06 Petite Sirah Black Magic, 07 Zinfandel Liquid Love, Late Harvest (MK) plus a TJ Dusi Vineyard Zinfandel (CE)
Prize #7 '05 ESJ Wylie-Fenaughty (RG)
Prize #8 2001 Napa Cabernet: Karl Lawrence Napa Cab, Wolf Family Vineyards Napa Cab and Lewelling Napa Cab (RC)
Prixe #9- 2 Brunellos- 2003 La Rasina and 2004 Siro Pacenti (PC)
Prize #10-2006 Rocca Family Vineyards Syrah & 2006 Rocca Cabernet Sauvignon (MR)
02) Howie Hart (Catholic Relief Services)
03) Pavane (Alan) (DWB/MSF)
04) Jenise (DWB as well as Red Cross)
05) Oswaldo Costa (Partners in Health)
06) Bob Parsons (Canadian Red Cross)
07) David Bueker (DWB/MSF & Red Cross)
08 ) Matt Richman (CARE)
09) Ramon Cabrera (DWB/MSF)
10) Mike Filigenzi (DWB/MSF)
11) Bruce K (DWB/MSF)
12) Steve Edmunds (PIH)
13)Marcy Lotterman (DWB/MSF)
14) Michael K (Red Cross)
15) Carl Eppig (CRS)
16) Jon Peterson (DWB/MSF)
17) Jacque Jennett (DWB/MSF)
18) The Real Jay Miller (Red Cross)
19) Robin Garr ( Episcopal Relief and Development)
20) Mark Lipton (PIH)
21) Rob Baron (American Jewish World Relief and Filmaid)
22)Bill Paumen (PIH)
23) Glenn Mackles (Red Cross)
24) Drew Hall (DWB/MSF)
25) Jessica Kowalski (DWB/MSF)
26) Jill Niland (PIH)
27) Lori Jacobson (DWB/MSF)
28) Alicia Luke (DWB?MSF)
29) Larry Young (Save the Children)
30) Jim Blair (Clinton Foundation -Haiti Relief)
31) Warren T (Red Cross and International Rescue Committee)
32) Diane Kessler (DWB/MSF)
33) Sam Platt (red Cross)
34) Jacques Levy (DWB/MSF)
35) Chef Carey (American Friends Service Committee/Handicap International)
36) Roger Saur (AFYA)
37) Robert Scheer (DWB/MSF)
38) Robin Roundtree (CF-HR)
39) Rahill Briggs (PIH)
40) Ian Amstad (DWB/MSF)
41) Ron Vincent (CARE)
42) Scott Hurt (DWB/MSF)
43) Cherie Leonard (DWB/MSF)
44) Richard Fadeley (Red Cross)
45) Jim Vandegriff (DWB/MSF)
46) Stephen Chu (DWB/MSF)
47) Julia B (RC)
48) Greg H (RC)
49) Jo Ann Henderson (CF)
50) Alan Wolfe (International Missions Outreach Haiti)
51) Jim Knudson (RC)
52) Tom N. (DWB/MSF)
53) Mark Roth (UNICEF -Haiti)
54) Tony Fletcher (International Rescue Committee, Mercy Corps and International Fund for Animal Welfare)
55) Robert Reynolds (DWB/MSF)
56) Matilda L (DWB/MSF)
57) Yossi David (Mazon)
58) Pat Carey (DWB/MSF)
59) Kyrstyn Kralovec (DWB/MSF)
60) Jeff Grossman (PIH)
61) Tyler "Dr Vino" Colman (PIH)
62) Linda Foxworth (RC)
63) Rod Clausnitzer (RC)
64) Bob Hendrick (DWB/MSF)
65) JC (IRC/Episcopal Relief)
66) Rainbow Di Benedetto (IFAW)
67) Mary Rocca (DWB/MSF)
68) Fred Cottineau (DWB/MSF)
69) LC (Red Cross)
70) Joshua Kates (DWB/MSF)
71) Doug Surplus (Global Impact)
72) Mark S (CRS)
We should well over $5K, thanks to a lot of generous donors!
Prize awards start at close of business day this Friday
NB: these prizes are just in order they were donated and will be "drawn", there is no 1st/grand prize
Prize #1 - choice of 4 Bdx from 4 decades (DW)
Prize#2- 6 bottles of Hart Cellars (Howie) wine- your choice across a variety of varieties! (HH)
Prize #3 Case of ESJ Bone Jolly (SE)
Prize #4 Mag of '95 ESJ Durrell (SE)
Prize #5 set of 3 '97 Ridges- Geyserville, Lytton Springs & York Creek Petite Sirah (DB)
Prize #6 4 Tobin James- 06 Cabernet Franc James Gang Reserve, 06 Cabernet Sauvignon/Syrah James Gang Reserve,
06 Petite Sirah Black Magic, 07 Zinfandel Liquid Love, Late Harvest (MK) plus a TJ Dusi Vineyard Zinfandel (CE)
Prize #7 '05 ESJ Wylie-Fenaughty (RG)
Prize #8 2001 Napa Cabernet: Karl Lawrence Napa Cab, Wolf Family Vineyards Napa Cab and Lewelling Napa Cab (RC)
Prixe #9- 2 Brunellos- 2003 La Rasina and 2004 Siro Pacenti (PC)
Prize #10-2006 Rocca Family Vineyards Syrah & 2006 Rocca Cabernet Sauvignon (MR)